2015 Series Race Results

ATLANTICS

The Atlantics fleet race during July & August.  Awards are presented for the top three cumulative results for all the races for each month.

July Results: 

  1. Thea - Terry Britton
  2. Rascal - Peter Smith

August Final Results (with two throw-outs)

Sail # Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 TOTAL
44 Try Again 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 5 1 29
103 Fantome 4 3 0 4 5 0 1 4 5 3 1 6 4 1 7 48
141 One4All 1 2 2 3 11 5 5 1 1 1 3 3 11 0 0 49
135 Rascal 0 0 1 2 1 6 4 5 7 6 5 4 6 3 2 52
32 Questra 5 0 4 8 4 7 8 2 0 7 4 1 3 7 5 65
38 Thea 2 6 0 5 7 2 2 7 4 8 7 5 7 0 4 66
36 Lunasa 3 4 5 7 0 9 0 10 9 9 9 8 9 4 6 92
84 Redfish 8 5 7 6 3 0 7 0 10 4 6 11 1 12 12 92
58 Kurbis 0 0 12 12 8 11 6 6 3 5 8 7 5 2 8 93
132 Dancer 9 0 8 10 6 0 11 8 6 10 10 9 8 8 10 113
78 Sangria 7 8 6 9 9 0 0 11 12 13 13 10 10 6 3 117
49 Transit 0 0 12 12 12 4 9 9 8 11 11 12 11 12 12 135
91 Relish 11 7 12 12 12 3 12 0 0 13 13 12 11 12 12 142
42 Squall 12 12 11 11 12 0 0 13 13 13 13 12 11 10 9 152
34 Ann 12 12 12 12 12 0 0 13 13 12 12 12 11 11 11 155

HERRESCHOFF 12½ CLASS

A series of races are held during July & August for the 12½ Class.  Awards are presented for the top three cumulative results for all the races in the series.

Final Results (with two throw-outs)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Total
Whippoorwilll 2 2 1 2 2 1 0 3 4 2 2 3 3 3 0 1 4 3 2 3 1 44
Baby Doll 5 5 5 4 4 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 4 0 0 6 6 58
Karibu 3 3 3 4 4 0 0 6 1 5 3 4 4 2 3 3 3 4 4 1 4 64
Chimera 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 5 0 0 6 6 6 6 4 5 2 1 1 2 2 65
Thyme Bomb 5 5 5 4 4 0 0 6 3 3 6 2 1 6 2 6 4 2 3 5 3 75
Tickles 5 5 5 1 1 5 1 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 0 0 4 5 5 4 5 77
Sowelu 5 5 5 4 4 2 3 2 0 0 6 6 6 6 5 2 1 6 6 6 6 86
Hummingbird 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 4 6 6 6 6 102

KSEA Summer Series

420S - SKIPPER

  1. Karina Steenberg
  2. Cecily Page
  3. Lincoln Herrington

420S - CREW

  1. Jackson Lardner 
  2. Nathaniel Keyes 
  3. Sarah Bunney

OPTIMISTS

  1. Sam Keyes
  2. Hattie Slayton
  3. Khai Buttner